Team Schedules - 14B First Division - Level 2 Blue Conference
       


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.

Bracket


ALL A


  Tie Breaker
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
 A2 : Hastings Soccer Club -U14B333333 x18 6  16  4 
 A6 : Sting NE 10B Gladiators Ladd0333330x15 5  10  8 
 A1 : GEA Gold 10B030030  6 2  -7  18 
 A4 : Nebraska Roots 2010B II00003  x3 1  -9  16 
 A5 : Sporting Nebr B Gold 20100000   x0 0  -10  16 

Bracket - Saturday, March 30, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 503328  Lincoln-Speedway Village  01:00 PM  04 A2 vs A1Hastings Soccer Club -U14B 4 vs.GEA Gold 10B2

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 478560  Gretna-GEA Complex  01:00 PM  2 A1 vs A4GEA Gold 10B 2 vs.Nebraska Roots 2010B II1
 478559  Lincoln-Speedway Village  05:00 PM  02 A2 vs A6Hastings Soccer Club -U14B 2 vs.Sting NE 10B Gladiators Ladd1

Bracket - Monday, April 15, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 503330  Lincoln-Lincoln Sports Foundation  06:30 PM  9 A4 vs A6Nebraska Roots 2010B II 0 vs.Sting NE 10B Gladiators Ladd6

Bracket - Saturday, April 20, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 478548  Omaha-Tranquility Park  01:00 PM  02 A5 vs A6Sporting Nebr B Gold 2010 0 vs.Sting NE 10B Gladiators Ladd2

Bracket - Wednesday, May 01, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 478557  Lincoln-Lincoln Sports Foundation  07:00 PM  12 A6 vs A1Sting NE 10B Gladiators Ladd 3 vs.GEA Gold 10B0

Bracket - Sunday, May 05, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 478547  Lincoln-Speedway Village  11:00 AM  02 A4 vs A2Nebraska Roots 2010B II 0 vs.Hastings Soccer Club -U14B3
 478563  Gretna-Gretna Crossing  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A6GEA Gold 10B 2 vs.Sting NE 10B Gladiators Ladd3
 478562  Lincoln-Speedway Village  03:00 PM  02 A2 vs A5Hastings Soccer Club -U14B 6 vs.Sporting Nebr B Gold 20101

Bracket - Thursday, May 09, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 478554  Lincoln-Speedway Village  07:00 PM  05 A6 vs A4Sting NE 10B Gladiators Ladd 5 vs.Nebraska Roots 2010B II1

Bracket - Sunday, May 12, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 478550  Lincoln-Lincoln Sports Foundation  05:00 PM  10 A6 vs A2Sting NE 10B Gladiators Ladd 0 vs.Hastings Soccer Club -U14B3

Bracket - Wednesday, May 15, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 503334  Omaha-Tranquility Park  07:00 PM  03 A1 vs A5GEA Gold 10B 5 vs.Sporting Nebr B Gold 20104

Bracket - Saturday, May 18, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 478555  Lincoln-Lincoln Sports Foundation  11:00 AM  11 A2 vs A5Hastings Soccer Club -U14B 3 vs.Sporting Nebr B Gold 20100

Bracket - Thursday, May 23, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 478549  Gretna-Gretna Crossing  06:30 PM  1 A4 vs A1Nebraska Roots 2010B II 3 vs.GEA Gold 10B0

Bracket - Saturday, May 25, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 478545  Lincoln-Lincoln Sports Foundation  09:00 AM  10 A1 vs A2GEA Gold 10B   vs.Hastings Soccer Club -U14B 
 478552  Omaha Weircrest  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A1Sporting Nebr B Gold 2010   vs.GEA Gold 10B 

Bracket - Saturday, June 01, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 503329  Papillion-Papillion Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  20 A5 vs A4Sporting Nebr B Gold 2010   vs.Nebraska Roots 2010B II 

Bracket - Sunday, June 02, 2024
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 478544  Papillion-Papillion Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  20 A4 vs A5Nebraska Roots 2010B II   vs.Sporting Nebr B Gold 2010